Committees

International Advisory Chair
Prof. Udaya Madawala
University of Auckland, New Zealand


Conference Chairs
Dr. Georgios Konstantinou
University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Dr Shantha Gamini Jayasinghe
University of Tasmania, Australia


Technical Chairs

Dr. Lasantha Meegahapola
RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia
Dr. Nuwantha Fernando
RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia


Program Chairs

Dr. Xinan Zhang
University of western Australia, Perth Australia
Dr. Arash Vahidnia
RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia


Publication Chair

Dr. Inam Nutkani Ullah
RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia


Publicity Chair

Dr. Reza Razzaghi
Monash University, Melbourne, Australia


Local Arrangement Chair

Dr. Harith Wickramasinghe
University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia


Technical Committee
Michael Negnevitsky, University of Tasmania, Australia
Tyrone Fernando, University of Western Australia, Australia
Sreenatha Anavatti, The University of New South Wales, Australia
Aziz Ahmad, The University of New South Wales, Australia
Koorosh Gharehbaghi, RMIT University, Australia
Zhenjiang You, University of Queensland, Australia
Narottam Das, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
Farhad Shahnia, Murdoch University, Australia
Malka N.Halgamuge, Melbourne School of Engineering, Australia
Sara Zeinal Zadeh, The University of Queensland,Australia
Onyema Nduka, Imperial College London, UK
Sadegh Azizi, University of Leeds, UK
José Fernando Alves da Silva, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Pooya Davari, Aalborg University, Denmark
Lingai Luo, Polytech' Nantes - Université de Nantes, France
Mattia Ricco, University of Bologna, Italy
Diego Bellan, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Pierluigi Siano, University of Salerno, Italy
James Cale, Colorado State University, USA

Piotr Olczak, Mineral and Energy Economy Research Institute of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Jadwiga Zabaglo, Mineral and Energy Economy Research Institute of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Li Xu, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Eugen-Victor-Cristian RUSU, Galati University 'Dunarea de Jos', Romania
Mihaela Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania
Onea Florin,University "Dunarea de Jos" of Galati, Romania
Nasrudin Abd Rahim,University of Malaya,Malaysia
Chow Chee Onn,University of Malaya,Malaysia
Ahmad Hussein Abdul Hamid,Universiti Teknologi MARA,Malaysia
Noor Izzri b. Abd. Wahab,Universiti Putra Malaysia,
Teo Tee Hui, Singapore University of Technology and Design,Singapore
Viachaslau Charvinski,Belarusian National Technical University, Russia
Muddassar Wahab,Bahria University,Pakistan
Geetesh Goga, K.C. Collge of Engineering and I.T.,India
T S Bhatti, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India
M. K. Deshmukh, BITS Pilani K.K. Birla Goa Campus,India
Anithamary Johnson, Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, India
A. Abubakkar, Kongu Engineering College, India
M V Chilukuri, SMIEEE, VIT University, India
Willyanto Anggono, Petra Christian University, Indonesia
Vivek Kumar Gaba,NIT Raipur, India
Rahali Bouchra, University Tlemcen Algeria, Algeria